Top CBSE Schools based on Exam Results of 2017


Top CBSE schools based on 2017 Class 12 exam results. (Tentative and Estimated - Data yet to be finalized)

School Name, Average, Median and Number of Candidates
The metric used is English + Best 4 subjects



Top CBSE schools based on 2016 Class 12 exam results. 

SchoolCandidatesAverage% of 90 pcters
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL, NOIDA6791.6570.149
SRI KUMARAN CHILDREN'S HOME SCHOOL BANGALORE KK17591.44773.714
D A V GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL LLOYDS ROAD CHENNAI TN11990.73165.546
MODERN SR SEC SCHOOL NANGANALLUR CHENNAI TN15490.59166.234
RAMAKRISHNA MISSION VIDYAPITH DEOGARH JHARKHAND6190.26259.016
BHAVAN'S VIDYALAYA SECTOR 27-B CHANDIGARH19590.24266.154
MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR CHETPET CHENNAI TN41190.21566.91
NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL RAJAJINAGAR BANGALORE KK8190.1865.432
DAV SR SECONDARY SCHOOL MOGAPPAIR CHENNAI TN15489.8462.987
J N V CHENDAYAD PO KANNUR DT KERALA4789.71155.319
CHINMAYA INT RES SCH NALLURVAYAL COIMBATORE TN4989.50255.102
C M I PUBLIC SCHOOL CHALAKUDY TRICHUR KERALA1589.4860
D A V BOYS SR SEC SCHOOL LLOYDS ROAD CHENNAI TN15389.22557.516
H A L PUBLIC SCHOOL VIMANPURA BANGALORE KK3489.17652.941
D A V SR SEC SCHOOL MOGAPPAIR CHENNAI TN8789.06957.471
DON BOSCO SCHOOL GUWAHATI ASSAM24289.06959.504
NATIONAL PUB SCH KORAMANGALA BANGALORE KK7588.83558.667
DAV MODEL SCHOOL IIT KHARAGPUR MIDNAPUR WB4988.72753.061
THE INDIAN SCHOOL JOZIP BROZ TITO MARG NEW DELHI8688.70754.651
THE MOTHERS INTERNATIONAL SCH AUROBINDO MG ND16288.65856.79
J NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA PANCHAVATI UTTAR KANNADA KK4088.6145
THE HERITAGE SCHOOL SEC-62 GURGAON HARYANA9688.56152.083
ST ANTONY'S PUB SCH KANJIRAPALLY KOTTAYAM DT KL67888.54757.08
ST THOMAS PUB SCHOOL MUVATTUPUZHA ERNAKULAM KL2688.53142.308
VIDYA DEVI JINDAL SCHOOL HISAR HARYANA11588.32749.565
J NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA CHARA HEBRI UDUPI KK3888.29555.263
SARDAR PATEL VIDYALAYA LODI ESTATE NEW DELHI15188.28755.629
BIRLA VIDYA NIKETAN PUSHP VIHAR SECIV N DELHI21288.28150.472
LAKSHMIPAT SINGHANIA ACADEMY KOLKATA WB12388.2854.472
DELHI PUB.SCH DWARKA NEW DELHI30888.25949.026
P S SENIOR SEC SCHOOL MYLAPORE CHENNAI TN12288.20550
ATMIYA VIDYA MANDIR KAMREJ SURAT GUJ4088.1647.5
AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MAYUR VIHAR PH I DLI30588.1450.82
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL MEERUT RD GHAZIABAD UP43388.01249.423
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 45 U.E. GURGAON HRY41688.00752.885
VEDAVALLI VIDYALAYA T K THANGAL WALAJAPET TN487.9550
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC-24 PHASE III ROHINI ND18187.94654.696
THE FORBES ACADEMY GOKAK FALLS BELGAUM DISTT. KK387.80
SRI SANKARA SR SEC SCHOOL ADYAR CHENNAI TN11287.6842.857
VASANT VALLEY SCHOOL VASANT KUNJ NEW DELHI9287.67453.261
J N V CHENNITHALA ALAPPUZHA KERALA3987.6146.154
SISHYA SCHOOL THALLY ROAD HOSUR TAMIL NADU2187.6161.905
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 30 NOIDA G B NAGAR UP31087.54541.935
BLUEBELLS SCHOOL INTL KAILASH COLONY NEW DELHI8487.52150
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NAVI MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA22787.51245.374
NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL INDIRA NAGAR BANGALORE KK12887.39752.344
S D JAIN MODERN SCH U M ROAD SURAT GUJARAT20787.34150.725
THE SHISHUKUNJ INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL INDORE MP15187.31443.709
D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL ACC COLONY WADI GULBARGA KK2687.30834.615
CHRISTAVA MAHILALAYAM PUB SCH ALUVA ERNAKULAM KL1187.29145.455
BHARATHI VIDYALAYA PERUMBAKKAM CHENNAI TN3187.28445.161
HEM SHEELA MODEL SCH DURGAPUR BURDWAN WB36587.27247.123
SACRED HEART CONVENT SCHOOL SARABHA NGR LDH PB26487.26553.409
LITTLE ROCK INDIAN SCHOOL BRAHMAVAR UDUPI KK9287.23739.13
D A V INTL. SCHOOL VERKA CHOWK AMRITSAR PB17987.12340.782
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NTPC RAMAGUNDAM KARIMNAGAR TL2687.11534.615
MODERN VIDYA NIKETAN SR SEC SCH SEC 17 FBD HRY33987.03550.442
VIDYA MANDIR SR SEC SCH MYLAPORE CHENNAI TN14787.01448.299
SANSKRITI SCHOOL SAN MARTIN MARG CHANKYA PURI DL25186.99248.606
SILVER HILLS PUB SCH MARIKUNNU PO CALICUT KL8286.98848.78
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NUMALIGARH ASSAM9486.97446.809
KOLA SARASWATHI VAISHNAV S S SCH KILPAUK CHENNAI6386.97134.921
R N PODAR HIGH SCHOOL SANTACRUZ MUMBAI MR42886.96446.963
J N V KULAMAVU PO IDUKKI DIST KERALA3886.95836.842
BHAVANS VARUNA VIDYALAYA THRIKKAKARA COCHIN KL9786.80845.361
D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL VELACHERRY CHENNAI TN6986.74833.333
MAYOOR SCHOOL ALWAR GATE AJMER RAJASTHAN11786.7441.026
CONVENT OF JESUS & MARY AMBALA CANTT HARYANA7586.70945.333
GYAN BHARATI SCHOOL SAKET NEW DELHI14286.68740.845
ROYALE CONCORDE INT SCHL KALYAN NGR BANGALORE KK1986.67447.368
NATIONAL ACADEMY FOR LEARNING BANGALORE KK2986.66934.483
SRI SATHYA SAI HR SEC SCHOOL PRASANTHINILAYAM TL13686.66232.353
J NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA GOLLAHALLI TUMKUR KK4086.65535
DEVI ACADEMY ALAPPAKKAM RD VALSARAVAKKAM CHENNAI8186.65243.21
RAJAGIRI PUBLIC SCHOOL KALAMASSERY ERNAKULAM KL13886.6137.681
CHINMAYA VIDYALAYA VIRUGAMBAKKAM CHENNAI TN5886.644.828
ST.PETER'S SR SEC SCH KADAYIRUPPU ERNAKULAM KL15886.57143.038
CHINMAYA VIDYALAYA ANNA NAGAR WEST CHENNAI TN6986.51939.13
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL PUNE MAHARASHTRA10786.49741.121
BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL PITAMPURA DELHI32686.49341.104
SCINDIA KANYA VIDYALAYA MOTIMAHAL RD GWALIOR M P8286.48843.902
APEEJAY SCHOOL SAINIK VIHAR PITAM PURA DELHI16586.47447.879
PLACID V VIHAR SR SEC SCH CHANGANASSERY KOTTAYAM32586.46739.077
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR - 40 C CHANDIGARH17786.4642.938
LOTUS VALLEY INT SCH 2 SEC 126 NOIDA GB NGR UP6286.43940.323
DELHI PUB SCH SECT-C PKT-V VASANT KUNJ N DLI47086.43345.957
DAV PUB SCHOOL CHANDRASEKHARPUR BHUBANESWAR OD28486.42946.831
P S B B SR SEC SCHOOL K K NAGAR CHENNAI TN23686.36547.034
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DUMAS CHORYASI SURAT GUJ15286.33342.105
BHAWAN VIDYALAYA SECTOR 15 PANCHKULA HRY7486.31144.595
DAV PUB SCHOOL PARADEEP PPL TOWNSHIP PARADEEP OD3486.25335.294
AHLCON INTERNATIONAL SCH MAYUR VIHAR P-1 DELHI18086.21238.333
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL UNIT VIII BHUBANESHWAR OD25686.14440.625
NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL GOPALAPURAM CHENNAI TN11486.12842.982
THE HERITAGE SCHOOL ROHINI DELHI10186.11338.614
CARMEL CONVENT SCHOOL SECTOR 9-B CHANDIGARH14786.05937.415
RAJKIYA PRATIBHA VIKAS VIDYALAYA SEC10 DWARKA ND9986.02637.374
DELHI PUB SCHOOL SAIL TOWNSHIP DHURWA RANCHI JH91486.00337.965
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BANGALORE KARNATAKA15885.99236.709
APEEJAY SCHOOL NERUL NAVI MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA12685.97140.476
NAVKIS EDUCATIONAL CENTRE GOKULA BANGALORE KK2085.9645
AMITY INTL. SCHOOL M-BLOCK SAKET NEW DELHI17385.92636.416
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR XII R K PURAM ND98685.92347.769
P S B B SR SEC SCHOOL NUNGAMBAKKAM CHENNAI TN13085.91445.385
BIRLA HIGH SCHOOL MOIRA STREET KOLKATA WB21885.89137.156
NAVY CHILDREN SCH. NAUSENABAGH VISAKHAPATNAM AP9185.85334.066
B C M ARYA MODEL SCH SHASTRI NGR LUDHIANA PB42585.81136.471
N K BAGRODIA PUB SCH SEC-4 DWARKA NEW DELHI12285.77940.984
CARMEL SCHOOL KALLIPPADAM SHORANUR PALAKKAD KL4985.76326.531
UDGAM SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN AHMEDABAD GUJARAT17485.74941.379
CMR NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL BANGALORE KARNATAKA14085.70640.714
AMITY INTNL. SCHOOL SEC-44 NOIDA G B NAGAR UP33085.69939.394
N K BAGRODIA PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 9 ROHINI DELHI14085.69745.714
RUKMANI DEVI PUB SCH CD BLOCK PITAMPURA DLI14385.64132.168
J N V NERIAMANGALAM PO ERNAKULAM DT KERALA6885.62929.412
VIDYODAYA SCHOOL THEVAKKAL VKC PO COCHIN KERALA13985.61235.252
PALGHAT LIONS SCHOOL KOPPAM PALAKKAD KERALA8785.52932.184
J NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA CANACONA SOUTH GOA4585.48426.667
AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCH SEC-7 PUSHP VIHAR N DLI15385.4833.987
PINEGROVE SCHOOL KUTHAR ROAD SUBATHU SOLAN HP5285.45438.462
BHAVAN S G B KANORIA VIDYA MANDIR S LAKE KOLKATA28285.43242.908
J N V DUNGRIN DT HAMIRPUR HP8185.38319.753
J H AMBANI SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR SURAT GUJARAT7785.37424.675
DELHI PUBLIC SCH BANGALORE-NORTH KARNATAKA18585.36430.811
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL BOLARUM SECUNDERABAD TL8385.34733.735
ANAND VIDYA VIHAR ENG MED SCHOOL VADODARA GUJ5885.31744.828
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SHASTRIPURAM AGRA UP22785.3135.242
HILL BLOOMS SCHOOL MANANTHAVADY WAYANAD DT KL1485.25735.714
APEEJAY SCHOOL CHARKHI DADRI BHIWANI HARYANA1785.21235.294
DELHI PUB SCHOOL JHAMMAT AYALI KALAN LUDHIANA PB2885.19321.429
NATH VALLEY SCHOOL SATARA VILL AURANGABAD MR5785.18645.614
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GUWAHATI ASSAM26285.18432.824
LOURDES PUB SCHOOL COLLECTORATE PO KOTTAYAM KL12585.1640.8
SMT SUNDARAVALLI MEM SCHOOL CHROMEPET CHENNAI TN13085.13737.692
CHETTINAD VIDYASHRAM R A PURAM CHENNAI TN55385.13735.805
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KALALI VADODARA GUJARAT12485.12939.516
SRI VANI EDUCATION CEN SCHOOL BAPAGRAM BANGALORE485.150
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 1 VASCO-DA-GAMA GOA8985.09921.348
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL G T ROAD AMRITSAR PUNJAB6785.05435.821
ST PAULS INT SCH KALAMASSERY COCHIN ERNAKULAM KL2485.0525
DAV MODEL SCHOOL DURGAPUR BURDWAN WB48685.03730.453
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA DUMRAON BUXAR BIHAR4585.03615.556
GREENVALLEY PUB SCH NELLIKUZHI KOTHAMANGALAM KL2785.02233.333
AADHARSHILA VIDYAPEETH CD-BLOCK PITAM PURA DELHI6285.01638.71